News

09/20/2019
SEPTETTO FLUIDO
Frankfurt am Main, Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst
International Ensemble Modern Academy

07/02/2019
FIVE TANGOS (1996) for accordion and piano
Würzburg, Hochschule für Musik, Class Concert, class: prof. Stefan Hussong
Kevin Sauer: accordion, Miho Outekhin: piano

06/21/02019
BAGATELLEN 
Gelsenkirchen, Musiktheater im Revier: Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: 
Ein Sommernachtstraum - mit Zwischenspiel: 
Uroš Rojko: Bagatellen for piano and accordion

06/16/2019
BAGATELLEN 
Gelsenkirchen, Musiktheater im Revier: Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: 
Ein Sommernachtstraum - mit Zwischenspiel: 
Uroš Rojko: Bagatellen for piano and accordion

06/14/2019
SYMPATHIE for piano four-handed, ATONKANON for ensemble, 
DICE SONG for ensemble, LJUBLJANA DRAGON for children choir and piano 
MONOLOGUE OF A FALLEN ANGEL for half-clarinet
Tolmin, "coexistence of sounds", Music School Tolmin,
students and teachers of Music School Tolmin, U. Rojko: half-clarinet,
moderation: Katja Skočir

06/08/2019
TANGO I (arrangement for two marimbas)
Bohinjska Bistrica, Culture house Jože Ažman
Simon Klavžar & Jiže Bogolin - marimbas

05/27/2019
OBSESSIONS, Nr. 2
Ljubljana, Music Academy (Solo e da camera, EAST BLOCK)
Eva Erjavec & Nika Volčjak - recorders

05/25/2019
BAGATELLEN 
Gelsenkirchen, Musiktheater im Revier: Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: 
Ein Sommernachtstraum - mit Zwischenspiel: 
Uroš Rojko: Bagatellen for piano and accordion

05/12/2019
BAGATELLEN 
Gelsenkirchen, Musiktheater im Revier: Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: 
Ein Sommernachtstraum - mit Zwischenspiel: 
Uroš Rojko: Bagatellen for piano and accordion

05/07/2019
ObSession for accordion and percussion (World Premiere)
Helsinki, Helsinki Music Centre
Km2-DUO (Manca Dornik-accordion, Kalle Hakosalo-percussion)

Sibelius Music Academy Helsinki - Lecture about my music

04/28/2019
BAGATELLEN 
Gelsenkirchen, Musiktheater im Revier: Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: 
Ein Sommernachtstraum - mit Zwischenspiel: 
Uroš Rojko: Bagatellen for piano and accordion

04/06/2019
TANGO I (arrangement for two marimbas)
Ribnica (SLO), Concert Series
Simon Klavžar & Jiže Bogolin - marimbas

04/05/2019
BAGATELLEN 
Gelsenkirchen, Musiktheater im Revier: Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: 
Ein Sommernachtstraum - mit Zwischenspiel: 
Uroš Rojko: Bagatellen for piano and accordion

04/04/2019
QUASI NEOLIBERAMENTE
Maribor (Slovenia), Carpe Artem, Uroš Rojko-clarinet, Luka Juhart-accordion

04/02/2019
QUASI NEOLIBERAMENTE
Celje (Slovenia), Uroš Rojko-clarinet, Luka Juhart-accordion

03/31/2019
BAGATELLEN 
Gelsenkirchen, Musiktheater im Revier: Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: 
Ein Sommernachtstraum - mit Zwischenspiel: 
Uroš Rojko: Bagatellen for piano and accordion

03/25/.2019
QUASI NEOLIBERAMENTE
Varaždin (Croatia), Uroš Rojko-clarinet, Luka Juhart-accordion

03/17/2019
VOX, QUASI NEOLIBERAMENTE, MONOLOGUE OF A FALLEN ANGEL
Ljubljana, cultural centre Španski borci, Uroš Rojko-clarinet, Luka Juhart-accordion

03/08/2019
TANGOS I - V for accordion solo
Laško (Slovenia), Music School Laško-Radeče, Nejc Grm-accordion

03/06/2019
TANGOS I - V for accordion solo
Ljubljana, Concert Atelier of Slovenian Composers Society, Nejc Grm-Akkordoen

2018

12/13,12/14/2018
CONCERTO for trumpet and orchestra
Ljubljana, Concert hall Cankarjev dom, Blue Series 3
Franc Kosem - solo Trumpet, Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
conducter: Michael Christie

12/13/2018
MOLITVE
Basel, Music Academy, New Hall
Katarina Leskovar - violoncello, Nejc Grm - accordion
Class - concert

12/07,12/08/2018
BALG-KANN
Arrasate, Spain
Neža Torkar - accordion

12/06/2018
BALG-KANN
Arretxabaleta, Spain
Neža Torkar - accordion

12/05/2018
BALG-KANN
San Sebastian, Spain
Neža Torkar - accordion

12/04/2018
BALG-KANN
Alcañiz, Spain
Neža Torkar - accordion

12/03/2018
BALG-KANN
Cataluña, Spain
Neža Torkar - accordion

12/01,12/02/2018
BALG-KANN
Menorca, Spain
Neža Torkar - accordion

11/24/2018
MONOLOGUE OF THE FALLEN ANGEL
Ljubljana, Slovenian Philharmonic Hall
In Memoriam Marina Horak, org. Imago Slovenija
Uroš Rojko - half-clarinet

11/19/2018
OBSESSIONS
Ljubljana, Red Hall of Magistrat
Jakob Jež to the 90th anniversary
Maruša Brezavšček & Antonio Politano - recorders

11/11/2018
NEOFONIA
Zürich (CH), Kunstraum Walcheturm Zürich
Construct-Radiate, neuverBand, conducter Mike Svoboda

11/07/2018
NEOFONIA
Basel (CH), Ackermannshof Basel,
Construct-Radiate, neuverBand, conducter Mike Svoboda

10/14/2018
QUASI NEOLIBERAMENTE
Castle Rače (Slovenia)
Boštjan Gombač - clarinet, Luka Juhart - accordion

06/06. - 06/13/2018
Visiting professor at the University of Music and Performing Arts Vienna

08/29/2018
MONOLOGUE OF THE FALLEN ANGEL
Győr (Ungarn), ECA 8TH EUROPEAN CLARINET FESTIVAL
Szilard Benes - half-clarinet

08/23/2018
CUM GRANO SALIS
Ptuj, Dominican Monastery, TRANS-DISLOKATIONS
Barbara Jernejčič - Fürst - mezzosoprano, Anja Clift - flutes, Jaka Klun - guitar,
Jože Bogolin - percussion, conductor: Elfriede Reissig

06/04/2018
MOLITVE
Ljubljana, Kogoj-hall (Society of Slovene Composers)
Kozina Preize Award 2018 to Uros Rojko
Katarina Leskovar - violoncello, Nejc Grm - accordion

05/26/2018
ENCOUNTERS - excerpt
Graz (A), IMPULS MinuteConcerts
Maria Mogas Gensana & Mirko Jevtović - accordions

05/26/2018
MONOLOGUE OF THE FALLEN ANGEL
Graz (A) - Improcon, Schaumbad - Freies Atelierhaus Graz
Uroš Rojko - lecture
Uroš Rojko & Szilard Benes - half-clarinets

05/09/2018
TANGOS I, II, III
Freiburg (D), Musikhochschule, Kammermusiksaal
Nejc Grm - accordion

05/02/2018
PASSING AWAY ON TWO STRINGS for guitar solo 
CHITON for guitar solo 
CUM GRANO SALIS for mzs, flute, guitar and percussion (lirics: Aleš Šteger)
Graz, Minoritten-hall, Festival Tonraum 21
Barbara Jernejčič - Fürst - mzs, Anja Clift - fl, Jaka Klun - guit., Jože Bogolin - perc.
cond. Elfriede Moschitz

04/21/2018
SAXALA
George Mason University, Virginia, deLaski Performing Arts
Morgan Sutherland, Junior Percussion Recital

04/15/2018
IN WELLEN VERWOBEN (Interwoven in Waves) for percussion sextet
Ljubljana, Slavko Osterc Hall of Slovenian Philharmonic
32. Slovenian Music Days
Percussion: Barbara Kresnik, Marina Golja, Matevž Bajde, Franci Krevh,
Tomaž Lojen, Davor Plamberger, conductor: Steven Loy

04/14/2018
IMPROVISATIONS-ETUDE Nr. 1
Ljubljana, Knight's Hall, Križanke,
Night of Slovenian Composers, Festival Ljubljana
Klemen Golner - Klavier

03/30/2018
Reinhard Karger: AN JOSEPH ROTH for clarinet solo
Iris ter Schiphorst: MINIATUREN for clarinet and accordion
Thaipei, Taiwan, Goethe Institut
​Uroš Rojko - clarinet, Primož Parovel - accordion

03/18/2018
MOLITVE
Nijmegen (NLD), Galerie Marzee
Axel Porath - viola, Margit Kern - accordion
http://www.modernemuziek.nl

03/16, 03/17, 03/18;2018
OBSESSIV STOLPERND
Salzburg, Künstlerhaus, Festival EXPANsion
Vera Klug - flute, Theodor Burkali - clarinet, Karin Küstner - accordion

03/03/2018
TANGOS I, II, III
Freiburg (D), Mehrgenerationenhaus EBW
Nejc Grm - accordion

02/23/2018
TANGO I, III *
KROG (circle)
Basel (CH), Hochschule für Musik, Contemporary music for 1 to 4 accordions
Mirko Jevtović, Ghenadie Rotari, Matti Pulkki, Nejc Grm* - accordions

02/22/2018
WHOSE SONG
Ljubljana, Slovenian Philharmonic Hall, Jeunesses Musicales Slovenia
Andraž Frece - accordion

02/21/2018
WHOSE SONG
Braslocče (SI), Jeunesses Musicales Slovenia
Andraž Frece - accordion

02/20/2018
WHOSE SONG
Jesenice (SI), Jeunesses Musicales Slovenia
Andraž Frece - accordion

02/07/2018
MOLITVE
BALG-KANN*

Kragujevac (Croatia)
Katarina Leskovar - vlc., Nejc Grm* - acc.

02/04/2018
JEDER (everyone)
for double-bass-clarinet, large orchestra, video and samples
concept, composition, direction: Iris ter Schiphorst / Uroš Rojko
camera, image design: Andreas Brehmer
world premiere: Stuttgart, Fetival ECLAT 
double-bass-clarinet: Theo Nabicht, SWR Symphony Orchestra, cond. Manuel Nawri
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OXXxGCjqJKY&t=634s

January 2018
the member of jury at CONSTRUCT/RADIATE International Composition Competition
of neuverBand Ensemble for New Music Basel

12/04/2017
ENCOUNTERS (III, V, VI, VII, IX) for two accordions, world premiere
Ljubljana, Concert Atelier of the Society of Slovenian Composers
Duo Furioso (Nikolina Furić, Mirko Jevtović - accordions)

11/26/2017
ZVOKASOK
Ljubljana, Festival SLOWIND
Wind quintet SLOWIND & Ensemble Contrechamps, cond. Michael Wendeberg, WP
http://filharmonija.si/event/531/19-festival-slowind-2017

11/21/2017
OGNJENO MORJE
Zagreb, SFUMATO, Croatian Music Institutea
mixed choir of Croatian radio and television, cond. Tomislav Fačini

10/26/2017
ELEGIE for Hugo
München, Einstein Kultur - Halle 4, "DUO2KW - expanding"
Klaus Peter Werani - viola, Kai Wangler - accordion
http://einstein-kultur.de/veranstaltung/?ee=2052

10/24/2017
BRASS
Ljubljana, Španski borci
brass quintet SI BRASS
http://www.spanskiborci.si/7/1192/sibrass-kvintet.html

09/30/2017
4plus1
Schwetzinger Mozartfest 2017
Nikolaus Friedrich - basset clarinet, MECCORE Stringquartet
http://www.mozartgesellschaft-schwetzingen.de/veranstaltungen/konzerte-des-mozartfestesr-septokt-2017/2017/meccore-string-quartet.html

09/13/2017
TANGOS I; II
MOLITVE

Ljubljana, Music Academy - Master's Concert Nejc Grm
Nejc Grm - accordion, Katarina Leskovar - violoncello

09/10/2017
SPOJ II
Innsbruck, KLANGSPUREN Schwaz Tirol
Final concert of the master class Klangspuren Internationale Ensemble Modern Akademie
https://www.ensemble-modern.com/de/kalender/2017-09-10/1649

09/08/2017
STONE WIND V
Music festival Bern (CH), Onibi, Kryptische Lichtgeister
Trio Saitenwind: Karolina Öhman - violoncello, Olivia Steimel - accordion, 
Jonas Tschanz - saxophone
https://www.musikfestivalbern.ch/De/Programm_2017/Veranstaltungen/677/onibi

08/21/2017
ACCORDICA
Pula, Croatien
Mirko Jeftović - accordion

08/10/2017
ALIEN TANGO
Festival Ljubljana, Krizanke,
Marko Hatlak & Funtango

07/11/2017
TANGOS I, II
Celje (Slovenia)
Andraz Frece - accordion

 

06/25/2017
OBSESSIV STOLPERND
Cologne University of Music and Dance, Chamber Concert Hall Cologne
Echoes from Montepulciano VI
Evgenios Anastasiadis - flute, Till Müller - clarinet, Cai Lin - accordion

06/24/2017
AUFS MAUL GESCHAUT
for half-clarinet and live-electronic
Freiburg, Martin Luther Project
Uroš Rojko - half-clarinet, SWR Experimentalstudio Freiburg
Sound direction: Dominik Kleinknecht, Joachim Haas, Sven Kestel
http://www.swr.de/swr-classic/experimentalstudio/der-kleine-brock-haus-eine-halbe-klarinette-fuer-martin-luther/-/id=17055494/did=19606236/nid=17055494/w1nuc2/index.html

06/22/2017
OBSESSIV STOLPERND
Cologne University of Music and Dance, Concert Hall Wuppertal
Echoes from Montepulciano IV
Evgenios Anastasiadis - flute, Till Müller - clarinet, Cai Lin - accordion

06/20/2017
ACCORDICA
Kragujevac, Serbia
Mirko Jevtović - accordion

06/17/2017
OBSESSIV STOLPERND
Montepulciano, Pallazzo Ricci, European Academy of Music and Performing Arts
Echi da Montepulciano II
Evgenios Anastasiadis - flute, Till Müller - clarinet, Cai Lin - accordion

06/12/2017
STONE WIND VI
Graz, Multiple Räume
Schallfeld Ensemble Graz

06/03/2017
MOLITVE IV, V, VI, VII
Mantova Chamber Music Festival
Sala del giganti di Palazzo Te, Mantova
Katarina Leskovar - violoncello, Nejc Grm - accordion

05/30/2017
AUFS MAUL GESCHAUT (Looked into the Mouth)
Ljubljana Castle, Luther-Trubar-project
U. Rojko - half-clarinet, 
Live- electronic: Experimental studio of the SWR Freiburg

05/29/2017
AUFS MAUL GESCHAUT (Looked into the Mouth)
Ljubljana Castle, Luther-Trubar-project
U. Rojko - half-clarinet, 
Live- electronic: Experimental studio of the SWR Freiburg

05/28/2017
AUFS MAUL GESCHAUT (Looked into the Mouth)
Ljubljana Castle, Luther-Trubar-project
U. Rojko - half-clarinet,
Live- electronic: Experimental studio of the SWR Freiburg

05/24/2017
ACCORDICA II
Toronto, Canada, Arrayspace, Premieres VI
Thin Edge New Music Collective
Ilana Waniuk - violin, Olivia Steimel - accordion

05/18/2017
CHITON
Weimar, master concert in the library
Karmen Stendler - guitar

05/17/2017
MOLITVE
Helsinki, Sibelius Academy chamber music examination matinee
Valerie Albrecht - viola, Manca Dornik - accordion

05/06/2017
Workshop and Lectures, Music conservatorium Triest

05/05/2017
MONOLOG OF THE FALLEN ANGEL
Triest, U. Rojko - half clarinet

04/09/2017
NEOFONIA
Sarajevo, Festival SONEMUS
Ensemble Neofonia, cond. Steven Loy

04/03/2017
WHOSE SONG
Ljubljana, Music Academy, student concert
Andraž Frece - accordion

03/30/2017
WHOSE SONG *
TANGOS **
MOLITVE ***

Velenje, music school Fran Korun Koželjski (Slovenia)
Andraž Frece - accordion *;
Katarina Leskovar - violoncello ***, Nejc Grm - accordion **/ ***

03/25/2017
TANGOS *
MOLITVE **

Gorica (Slovenia), SVIREL competition
Katarina Leskovar - violoncello **, Nejc Grm - accordion */ **

03/23/2017
MOLITVE
Ljubljana, Križanke, Knight's hall
Valerie Albrecht - viola, Manca Dvornik - accordion

03/22/2017
MOLITVE
Celje, music school Celje (Slovenia)
Valerie Albrecht - viola, Manca Dvornik - accordion

03/22/2017
BALG-KANN *
U. Rojko: Presentation at the Slovenian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Ljubljana
MONOLOG OF THE FALLEN ANGEL **
Nejc Grm - accordion *, Uroš Rojko - half-clarinet **

03/21/2017
OBSESSIV STOLPERND
Villach, PRIMA LA MUSICA
Trio EXPAN (Vera Klug - fl., Theodoor Burkali - cl., Christoph Hofer - acc.)

03/20/2017
MOLITVE
Kranj, music school Kranj (Slovenia)
Valerie Albrecht - viola, Manca Dvornik - accordion

03/04/2017
MOLITVE
München, Schwere Reiter-Tanz Theater Musik
DUO2KW (Klaus-Peter Werani - viola, Kai Wangler - accordion)

01/31/2017
SpojStrun, 2. Ljubljana Concert for amplified harpsichord and strings
Ljubljana, National Galery, Sozvočje svetov (Harmony of the Worlds)
Tomaž Sevšek Šramel - harpsichord, Chamber String Orchestra of Slovenian Philharmony
cond.: Steven Loy

2016

12/17/2016
VOX
Graz, Art-uni Graz, Klangforum Wien
Class project PPCM (Performance Practice in Contemporary Music)
Szilard Benes - clarinet, Mirko Jevtovic - accordion

12/12/2016
SAXALA
Montreal, Les entrailles de la terre
Duo Airs (Louis-Philippe Bonin - sax, David Therrien-Brongo - perc.)

12/07/2016
IN WELLEN VERWOBEN (Embedded in the Waves) for 6 Percussions
Škofja Loka, Slovenia,  Ensemble STOP (Slovenian Percussion Project)

12/02 - 12/07/2016
Linz, Anton Bruckner Private University
Exchange Project Basel - Linz - Ljubljana - Wien II
Carola Bauckholt, Iris ter Schiphorst, Johannes Kasber Walter, Uros Rojko
and students from Basel, Linz, Ljubljana and Wien

11/26/2016
OBSESSIV STOLPERND (Obsessive Stumbling)
Spittal an der Drau, EXPAN Workshop for New Music
Trio EXPAN (Vera Klug - fl, Theodor Burkali - cl, Christoph Hofer - acc)

11/25/2016
ACCORDICA
Spittal an der Drau, EXPAN Workshop for New Music
Luka Juhart - accordion

11/12/2016
CHITON
Ljubljana, Zvokotok + Confine aperto, Španski borci
Primož Sukič - guitar

11/12/2016
SONČNICE (Sunflowers)
BU
Koper (Capodistria), Slovenia, International Biennale of New Music
Girl-choir of Music school Koper, cond. Maja Cilenšek

10/29 - 11/01/2016
Linz, Anton Bruckner Private University
Exchange Project Basel - Linz - Ljubljana - Wien I
Carola Bauckholt, Iris ter Schiphorst, Johannes Kasber Walter, Uros Rojko
and students from Basel, Linz, Ljubljana and Wien

10/18/2016
MONOLOGUE OF THE FALLEN ANGEL
Rome, Incontro in Casa Scelsi, Michele Marelli - half-clarinet

10/14/2016
IN MEMORIAM TOMAŽ LORENZ for violin, cello and piano
Rače, Slovenia, Trio Reverie

10/14/2016
IN MEMORIAM TOMAŽ LORENZ for violin, cello and piano
Slovenj Grdec, Slovenia, Trio Reverie

10/10/2016
QUASI NEOLIBERAMENTE
City Museum Ljubljana, KADSS
Boštjan Gombač - clarinet, Luka Juhart - accordion

10/07/2016
IN WELLEN VERWOBEN (Embedded in the Waves) for 6 Percussions
Ljubljana, Slovenian Philharmonic Hall, Ensemble STOP
(Slovenian Percussion Project)

10/04/2016
IN WELLEN VERWOBEN (Embedded in the Waves) for 6 Percussions
Velenje, Slovenia, Ensemble STOP (Slovenian Percussion Project)

09/01/2016
CHITON
Town Hall Ljubljana, Red Hall
Karmen Stendler - guitar

08/06/2016
Iris ter Schiphorst in collaboration with Uroš Rojko
GRAVITATIONAL WAVES
for big orchestra and electronic
London, BBC Proms, Royal Albert Hall
National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain, cond. Edward Gardner

08/05/2016
Iris ter Schiphorst in collaboration with Uroš Rojko
GRAVITATIONAL WAVES
for big orchestra and electronic
Birmingham, Symphony Hall
National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain, cond. Edward Gardner

08/04/2016
Iris ter Schiphorst in collaboration with Uroš Rojko
GRAVITATIONAL WAVES
for big orchestra and electronic
Aldeburgh, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, 
National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain, cond. Edward Gardner

07/14/2016
ACCORDICA III
CHITON
LUNA, ACQUA e CHIARA
MICRO-OSTINATI

5th international Guitar Festival Postojna, Slovenia
Erazem Grafenauer, Matjaž Kreča, Jaka Klun - guitars
Dominik Car - clarinet, Nejc Grm - accordion

06/09/2016
BALG-KANN
Metabonnement, Ljubljana, Slovenia, Nejc Grm - accordion

06/05/2016
VOX
Klosterareal Fürstenfeld, Die Kulturwerkstatt Haus 10
Oliver Klenk - clarinet, Kai Wangler - accordion

05/20/2016
CHITON
Ljubljana, Zvokotok, Španski borci (Zavod SPLOH)
Matjaž Kreča - guitar 

04/01/201604/30/2016
E.T.A. Hoffmann Haus Bamberg
Reading, acting and music with Arild Vange, Andreas Ulich and Uroš Rojko - organized by the International Künstlerhaus Villa Concordia in cooperation with ETA Hoffmann Society
MONOLOGUE OF THE FALLEN ANGEL 
Uroš Rojko -  half-clarinet

TANGO V (ALIEN TANGO)
for accordion, piano, violin, guitar and doublebass (transcription Vitja Avsec)
Nova Gorica, National Theater, Slowenien, Marko Hatlak & Funtango 

03/17/2016
BALG-KANN
Ljubljana, Slovenska filharmonija, GM oder
Neža Torkar - accordion

03/16/2016
BALG-KANN
Celje, Celjski dom, GM oder
Neža Torkar - accordion

03/15/2016
SPOJ
Ljubljana, Cankarjev dom, Festival PREDIHANO
Andrea Nagy - clarinet, Klara Tomljanovic - guitar, Luka Juhart - accordion
Experimental Studio des SWR Freiburg - life electronic
Sound Direction: Joachim Haas, Dominik Kleinknecht,
Simon Spillner, Detlef Heusinger

03/14/2016
TANGOS I, II
Prisluhnemo v operi (listen wir in the opera house)
glasbena mladina ljubljanska (Jeunesses Musicales Ljubljana)
Orfejev salon SNG Opera (Orpheus Lounge of Slovenian Opera)
Andraž Frece - accordion

03/06/2016
SPOJ II
Katowice, Sala Kameralna
CHILDREN OF ATLANTIS - MUSIC FROM A LOST COUNTRY
Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, cond. Steven Loy

02/16/2016
BALG-KANN
Brusselles, Studio of the  centre Flagy
Nejc Grm - accordion

02/04 - 02/07/2016
Marseille, invited composer at CHOIRS IN SPACE   
Tenso Young Composers Workshop and Tenso Professional Meeting 2016
hosted by: Musicatreize

01/11/2016
MOLITVE
Ljubljana, Mladi mladim, Club of Cankarjev dom
Duo Leskovar - Grm
Katarina Leskovar - violoncello
Nejc Grm - accordion

01/03/2016
CHITON
Ljubljana, Grand Hotel Union, Modri salon
(Glasbene nedelje s prof. Lorenzem)
Karmen Stendler - guitar

12/15/2015
MONOLOGUE OF THE FALLEN ANGEL 
Graz, Graz Museum, Schallfeld Ensemble,
Szilard Benes - half-clarinet

12/14/2015
E.T.A. Hoffmann Haus Bamberg
Reading, acting and music with Arild Vange, Andreas Ulich and Uroš Rojko - organized by the International Künstlerhaus Villa Concordia in cooperation with ETA Hoffmann Society
MONOLOGUE OF THE FALLEN ANGEL 
Uroš Rojko -  half-clarinet

12/12/2015
IM ZEICHEN DES ERFÜHLENS
VOX
MONOLOGUE OF THE FALLEN ANGEL 

Ljubljana, Španski borci, Zvokotok
Uroš Rojko, clarinet, half-clarinet,
Luka Juhart, accordion
U. Rojko, I. ter Schiphorst, L. Juhart

2015

15.12.2015
MONOLOG DES GEFALLENEN ENGELS
Graz, Graz Museum, Schallfeld Ensemble,
Szilard Benes - Halbklarinette

14.12.2015
E.T.A. HOFFMANN-HAUS IN BAMBERG
Lesung, Schauspiel und Musik mit Arild Vange, Andreas Ulich und Uroš Rojko - Eine Veranstaltung des Internationalen Künstlerhauses Villa Concordia in Kooperation mit der E.T.A. Hoffmann-Gesellschaft
MONOLOG DES GEFALLENEN ENGELS
Uroš Rojko - Halbklarinette

12.12.2015
IM ZEICHEN DES ERFÜHLENS
VOX
MONOLOG DES GEFALLENEN ENGELS

Ljubljana, Španski borci, Zvokotok
Uroš Rojko, Klarinette, Halbklarinette
Luka Juhart, Akkordeon
U. Rojko, I. ter Schiphorst, L. Juhart

12/11/ 2015
IM ZEICHEN DES ERFÜHLENS
​VOX 
MONOLOGUE OF THE FALLEN ANGEL 

Trieste, Trieste Prima, Museo Revoltella
Uroš Rojko, clarinet, half-clarinet,
Luka Juhart, accordion
U. Rojko, I. ter Schiphorst, L. Juhart, V. Globokar

11/07/2015

SPOJ III 
for two ensembles,
Galerie Herrenhausen, Hannover (D)
Final concert epoch f - Master Course for Contemporary Music;
Participants of the master class and Ensemble Modern, Dir. Franck Ollu
https://www.ensemble-modern.com/de/konzerte/kalender/K/12283

11/06/2015

SPOJ III 
for two ensembles, Landesmusikakademie Niedersachsen, Wolfenbüttel (D),a masterclass epoch f, carried out by the International Ensemble Modern Academy (IEMA) in conjunction with the Foundation of Lower Saxony, the foundation Jugend musiziert Niedersachsen, the Academy of Music and the Musikland Niedersachsen Musikland Niedersachsen
https://www.ensemble-modern.com/de/konzerte/kalender/K/12283

10/21/2015
STONE WIND I for flute and clarinet
Ljubljana, Festival Slowind, Ensemble Tema
http://www.slowind.org/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=120:17-festival-slowind-2015&catid=54:aktualno

09/28/2015
STONE WIND II for ensemble
Ljubljana, ISCM World Music Days, Ensemble Neofonia
cond. Steven Loy
http://www.worldmusicdays2015.si/en/program

09/15, 09/16/2015
Basel (CH)
Workshops and analysis seminar with students from the
Composition classes the Musikhochschule Basel
host: John Kaspar Walter

09/05/2015
ALLES ERLAUBT! for 5 double-bass-clarinets and 5 vocalists
Festival FIVE PLUS FIVE, St. Elisabeth's Church, Berlin
New Vocalsolisten Stuttgart: Johanna Room (S)
Susanne Leitz-Lorey (S), Truike van der Poel (MZS)
Guillermo Anzorena (Bar), Andreas Fischer (B)
Double-bass-clarinets: Hans Koch (CH), Ernesto Molinari (CH),
Theo Nabicht (D), Armand angster (F), Olvier Vivares (F)
http://www.tsangaris.de/index_htm_files/Flyer_FUENF%20plus%20FUENF%20Festival%202015.pdf
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B5lhmuJYa4A
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V5Zi7oLNFbM

08/17/2015 
STONE WIND I for flute and clarinet
Ljubljana, Studio 14 of the Slovenian Radio
Anja Brezavšček - fl, Valentina Štrucelj - cl

07/18/2015
MONOLOG DES GEFALLENEN ENGELS for half-clarinet
Den Haag, Royal Conservatory The Hague
Ensemble Bastra, Enric Morera Sans - half-clarinet

05/10/2015
SCORDATO for eight guitars
6. Frankfurter guitar Spring, Engelbert Humperdinck hall
Ensemble Open Source Guitars, Leitung: Helmut Oesterreich
http://www.dr-hochs.de/de/content/6-frankfurter-gitarrenfruehling-open-source-guitars

05/04/2015
CHITON
Zvokotok, Zavod SPLOH
Španski borci, Primož Sukič - guitar

03/24/2015
IM ZEICHEN DES ERFÜHLENS
Berlin, BKA Theater, "Unerhörte Musik in BKA Club"
Matthias Badczong - Cl, Christine Paté - Akk
http://www.wasgehtheuteab.de/berlin/dd75adfa-8227-418f-bff5-9b829c7c7cdf

03/16/2015
BRASS
Ljubljana, Studio 14 of the Slovenian Radio,
brass quintet SiBRASS Ljubljana, a concert of
Slovene Composers Association
http://www.ljubljanafestival.si/event/krstne-izvedbe/

03/10/2015
SPOJ II
Ljubljana, Cankarjev Dom, Linhart hall,
German-Slovenian meeting II
Ensemble Modern, Dir. Johannes Kalitzke
http://www.ljubljanafestival.si/event/ensemble-modern/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jv_rD5uQOe8

03/09/2015
SPOJ II
Frankfurt a. M., Alte Oper, Mozart hall,
german-slovenian meeting I
Ensemble Modern, Dir. Johannes Kalitzke
https://www.alteoper.de/de/programm/veranstaltung.php?id=512806068

03/09/2015
SPIN
Ljubljana, Academy of Music
Izidor Kokovnik - accordion

02/12/2015
CHITON
Ljubljana
Karmen Štendler - guitar;
Concerts of the Jeunesses Musicales of Slovenia

02/11/2015
CHITON
Celje, Slovenia
Karmen Štendler - guitar;
Concerts of the Jeunesses Musicales of Slovenia

02/10/2015
CHITON
Nova gorica, Slovenia
Karmen Štendler - guitar;
Concerts of the Jeunesses Musicales of Slovenia

02/05/2015
CHITON
Slovenska Bistrica, Slovenia
Karmen Štendler - guitar;
Concerts of the Jeunesses Musicales of Slovenia

01/21/2015
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover,
Incontri - Institut für Neue Musik
FOCUS Composers workshop with Uroš Rojko,
host: Oliver Schneller

2014

12/03/2014
SIMPATHIE for piano four hands (Neža Koželj & Nadja Rus)
MOLITVE (II, V, VII), Katarina Leskovar - vlc, Nejc Grm - acc.
CHITON Primož Sukič - guitar
ACCORDICA Dora Rakar - vn, Andraž Frece - acc.
SPIN Izidor Kokovnik - accordion
DIAPENTO wind quintet (Sarah Fleten-fl., Eva Vrtačnik-ob., Matic Kuder-cl., Miha Mitev-fg., Erik Košak-cr.)
ŠKRŽAT(CICADA) Neža Koželj - piano
STONE WIND II (Anja Brezavšček-fl., Valentina Štrucelj-cl., Matjaž Porovne-vn., Lenart Ištenič-cr., Sara Souidi-cb., Petra Bartol-perc.), cond. Steven Loy
Portrait concert for his 60th birthday, AG, Studio for New Music, head: Luka Juhart

11/29/2014
MORE LIGHT for mixed choir
Chamber Choir AVE, cond. Jerica Bukovec,
Slovenian Philharmonic Hall Ljubljana, 30th birthday of the Chamber Choir

11/21/2014
SCORDATO for eight guitars
Musikhochschule Stuttgart, Wege in die Gegenwart - concert II
Music for guitar in the 20th and 21st centuries 
Ensemble Open Source Guitars, cond. Helmut Oesterreich

11/06/2014

IM ZEICHEN DES ERFÜHLENS
Klangwerkstatt Berlin, Sophien Festsaal

Matthias Badczong - cl., Christine Paté – acc.

10/19/2014

MEHR LICHT (MORE LIGHT) for mixed choir
Festival Slowind, Chamber Choir AVE, cond. Jerica Gregorc Bukovec

09/20/2014
LOVLJENJE VETRA for clarinet, guitar and accordion
Beograd, 23rd International Review of Composers
Uros Rojko - cl., Klara Tomljanovic - guit., Luka Juhart - acc.

07/14/2014
GODBA for alt-saxophon and piano
Bankok, 4TH JEAN-MARIE LONDEIX INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION for saxophone,
Adrian Pineiro - alt sax. (Semifinale Round)

05/31/2014
SPOJ for clarinet, guitar, accordion and live electronics
Freiburg, SWR Studio, Andrea Nagy - cl., Klara Tomljanovic- guit., Luka Juhart -.. acc., Experimental Studio of SWR.

05/29/2014
BAGATELLEN for accordion and piano
Klangrauschenkonzert in St. Petri zu Lübeck, RadarEnsemble
(Felix Kroll - acc.., Ninon Gloger - pf.)

05/25/2014

STONE WIND I
 for flute and piano
Tübingen, Sudhaus, Ensemble Phrominx
(Angelika Bender – fl., 
Thomas Löffler – cl.)

05/18/2014
STONE WIND II for ensemble
Ljubljana, Club of Cankarjev dom, Festival Predihano
Ensemble NEOFONIA, cond. Steven Loy
http://www.sigic.si/predihano-2013/14

04/24/2014

A STRING OF PEARLS for viola and piano
for viola and piano, Ensemble Garage, Krakow,
aXes festival, Academy of Music

04/10/2014
SAXALA for saxophone and percussion
Oskar Laznik (saxophone), Simon Klavžar (drums)
Concert - studio of the Slovenian Composers Association

04/08/2014
CHITON for guitar solo
MONOLOGUE OF THE FALLEN ANGEL for half Clarinet
International Biennale of contemporary music Koper (Slovenia)
Primož Sukoč - guitar, Michele Marelli - half-clarinet
http://www.bienalekoper.com/en/koncerti_1.htm

02/20/2014
SCORDATO for eight guitars
Workshop with the Ensemble Open Sorce Guitars,
Hochschule für Musik Trossingen, cond. Helmut Österreicher

BALG - KANN  for accordion solo (Nejc Grm - acc.)
02/08/2014 - Music Subscription Allegro - library Šentjur;
02/20/2014 - Ljubljana Academy of Music, students concert
02/27/2014 - Ljubljana Academy of Music, students concert​
02/28/2014 - Nejc Grm - recital, music school Litija-Šmartno, Litija
03/05/2014 - Slovenske Konjice, students concert​ 
03/07/2014 - music school Mengeš (Slowenien)
03/12/2014 - State competition Temsig, Cerknica
03/24/2014 - concert of winners Temsig, Ljubljana
03/28/2014 - competition Svirel - castle Štanjel
04/10/2014 - Jeunesses Musicalles cycle, Jesenice 
04/16/2014 - Jeunesses Musicalles cycle, Šempeter pri Gorici
04/17/2014 - Jeunesses Musicalles cycle, Ljubljana
11/20/2014 -  Festival Ljubljana, The Knights' Hall, Young virtuosos cycle

2013

11/24/2013

BALG - KANN for accordion solo

Nejc Grm - acc., Blauer Saal, Hotel Union, Ljubljana

11/07/2013

ZAKAJ STRMIŠ VAME ČEZ POL SVETA 
(WHY ARE YOU STARING ME HALFWAY AROUND THE WORLD)
for children's choir, youth choir, chamber choir and chamber orchestra 
(commissioned by Radio ARS Ljubljana, the 50th jubilee of Radio ARS);
Ljubljana, Cankarjev dom, children's choir, youth choir, chamber choir and
symphony orchestra of Radio Ljubljana, Slovenia, cond. En Shao 

10/24/2013

WHOSE SONG
 for accordion solo
Ljubljana, Križanke, Mirko Jevtović - acc.

09/22/2013
LAKRITZE for mezzo-soprano, half-clarinet, guitar and accordion (ca 13 ')
Warsaw Autumn 2013, Uroš Rojko - clarinet, Klara Tomljanovic - guitar,
Luka Juhart - accordion 

07/03/2013

BALG - KANN for accordion solo 

Nejc Grm - acc, Festival Lent - Union Hall, Maribor

06/23/2013
MOLITVE for Viola and Accordion
Klaus-Peter Werani - Viola, Kai Wangler - Accordion

06/21/2013
CONCERTO FLUIDO for accordion and 16 musicians
Stuttgart, Festival Echtzeit 2013, Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst,
Klemen Leben - acc. solo, Echtzeitensemble, cond. Christof M. Löser

05/24/2013 
BALG - KANN for accordion solo
WP, Denis Patković - accordion
Helsinki, Balkan Project 2013

05/08/2013, 05/09/2013
S. O. S. ODYSSEUS for orchestra, 2 actors and children's choirs
(composers: Iris ter Schiphorst & Uroš Rojko), Libretto Helga Utz,
Philharmonie Köln, Gürzenich-Orchester, cond. Markus Stenz,
actor: Renato Schuch, Tanja Haller, in comission of KölnMusik

03/24/2013
STONE WIND I
 for flute and clarinet
Darmstadt, Academy of Music, Ensemble Phrominx
(Angelika Bender - flutes, Thomas Löffler - clarinet)

03/23/2013
PASSING AWAY ON TWO STRINGS for guitar solo
Berlin, Galerie weisser Wlefant, Günther Lebbing - guit.

03/15/2013

VOX for clarinet and accordion
Christine Pate - acc. Matthias Badczong - cl.
a concert in series quer.TON,
Potzdam, gallery Ruhnke

03/08/2013
LA GOMERA for large orchestra
WP: Ljubljana, the Slovenian Philharmonic Subscription,
Cankarjev dom, Gallus Hall, cond. Robert Moody

03/07/2013
LA GOMERA for large orchestra
WP: Ljubljana, the Slovenian Philharmonic Subscription,
Cankarjev dom, Gallus Hall, cond. Robert Moody

2012

11/29/2012
MONOLOG DES GEFALLENES ENGELS for half-clarinet
University of Music Graz, Uros Rojko: half-clarinet

11/27 - 11/29/2012
Seminars, lectures, concerts with leading composers of the middle generation with Liza Lim (Huddersfield), Larisa Vrhunc and Uros Rojko (Ljubljana)
University of Music Graz

07/05/2012
BLUES FOR S(T)EVEN for chamber ensemble
Ensemble MD7 cond. Steven Loy
Ljubljana, the Slovenian philharmonic hall

06/12/2012
MICRO-OSTINATI for clarinet and guitar
Gent, Galerie D'Apostrof, Meigem, Ictus Ensemble
Tomonori Takeda - clarinet, Jona Kesteleyn - guitar

02/252012
STONE WIND I
Seattle (USA), ICE BRACKER VI, New Music from the Mediterranean
Seattle Chamber Players, Paul Taub - fl., Laura DeLuca - cl.
Illsley Ball Nordstrom Recital Hall at Benaroya Hall
http://www.polishculture-nyc.org/?itemId=642&eventId=1925

2011

11/22/2011
ACCORDICA III for accordion and guitar
CHITON for guitar solo
MONOLOG DES GEFALLENEN ENGELS for half-clarinet
LOVLJENJE VETRA (ALLES WINDHAUCH) 
for clarinet, guitar and accordion 
Klara Tomljanovič - guitar, Uroš Rojko - clarinet, half-clarinet
Luka Juhart - accordion
Celje (Slowenien)

04/11/2011
DIAPENTO (die Wand, die Wut), Version for 8 saxophons
ISCM World Music Days 2011 & Zagreb Music Biennale
Zagreb Saxophone Quartet & New Sax 4;

2010

11/18/ 2010
DIAPENTO (the wall, the rage)
for wind quintet 
Ljubljana, Slovenian Philharmonic Hall

11/19/2010
BAGATELLEN
Marko Hatlak (acc.), Miho Maegaito (pf.)
Bled, Slowenien

11/18/2010
BAGATELLEN
Marko Hatlak (acc.), Miho Maegaito (pf.)
Maribor, Slowenien

11/17/2010
BAGATELLEN
Marko Hatlak (acc.), Miho Maegaito (pf)
Ljubljana, Slowenien

10/23/2010
BAGATELLEN
Rebekka Zwick (acc.), Cindy Stella (pf.)
Music scool Trossingen (D)

10/13/2010
MICRO-OSTINATI I, II
In Sun Lee (cl.), Andreas Marcus (guit.)
Ahlen (D)

10/01/2010
10/02/2010
10/03/2010
10/05/2010
KING DAVID, ZITHER AND SWORD
a chamber opera in 7 acts for 8 voices/actors,
cl (also b.cl.) tbn, accordion, percussion, cb and tape;
Libretto and direction: Marc Günther, conducter Hans Michael Beuerle, actor: Christoph Müller, dramaturgy, immages: Margritt Schneider; comissioned by Anton Webern Chor Freiburg, Freiburg Festival Mehrklang, Ensemble Aventure, in co-production with Marienbadtheater Freiburg and International Weingarten Days for New Music 2009

08/10/2010
ACCORDICA III for guit. and acc.
CHITON for guitar solo
MONOLOGUE OF THE FALLEN ANGEL for half-clarinet
LOVLJENJE VETRA (ALLES WINDHAUCH) for clarinet, gitarre and accordion
Klara Tomljanovič - guit., Uroš Rojko - cl. and half-cl.,
Luka Juhart - acc.
Festival Radovljica 2010, Slovenia

08/03/2010
MONOLOG DES GEFALLENEN ENGEL
CHITON

Klara Tomljanovič - guit., Uroš Rojko - cl.
Bol on the island of Brac (Croatia)

06/27 - 07/02/2010
Trstenice, Czech Republic
Symposium for percussion and composition
with J. Beer (D), M. Smolka (CZ), T. Ondrusek (CZ / D), I. Medek (CZ),
Martin Padding (Holland), Siegfried Wekenmann (Germany), Uros Rojko (Slovenia)
Mathias Kaul (Germany), Mutsuko Aizawa (Japan)

06/18/2010
ACCORDICA I
Luka Juhart – accordion, Theater im Marienbad Freiburg

05/14/2010
ACCORDICA I
Luka Juhart – acc.
Beltinci (Slovenia)

05/13/2010
BAGATELLEN
Jazz Festival Cerkno, Slovenia
Marko Hatlak - acc., Miho Maegaito - pf.

04/09/2010
PASSING AWAY ON TWO STRINGS 
Dieter Hennings – guit.
2nd International Biennale of Contemporary Music Koper (Slovenia)

03/24/2010
KING DAVID, ZITHER AND SWORD
a chamber opera in 7 acts for 8 voices/actors,
cl (also b.cl.) tbn, accordion, percussion, cb and tape;
Libretto and direction: Marc Günther, conducter Hans Michael Beuerle, actor: Christoph Müller, dramaturgy, immages: Margritt Schneider;
Ljubljana, Slovenien Music Days, Festival Ljubljana, Kino Šiška

02/28/2010
ALLES WINDHAUCH (All the gust of wind) for cl., pf., vn, vc. + ad. lib. any group
of instruments, Ensemble SurPlus, in Memoriam James Avery
Freiburg, E-Werk

01/27/2010
CALM DOWN for recorders and percussion
Ulrike Mayer-Spohn - recorders., Luisa Marxen - perc.
Basel, Gade du Nord (chamber music evening lecture of the Masters for
Contemporary Music of the University of Music Basel.)

01/18/2010
MIKRO-OSTINATI for clarinet and. guitar
Valentina Štrucelj - cl., Gilbert Imperial - guit.
Bern (CH), University of the Arts

2009

12/05/2009
IM ZEICHEN DES ERFÜHLENS for trombone and accordion
Mike Svoboda, Stefan Hussong
Stuttgart, Festival DIE REIHE

12/03/2009
BAGATELLEN for accordion and piano
Anne-Maria and Florian Hoelscher
ZKM Karlsruhe

Sunday, 11/08/2009
International Weingarten Days for New Music, concert 4
(Ceremonial Hall PH Weingarten)
STRING QUARTET NR. 1
KROG (CIRCLE) for string quartet
DILONDRA for violin, viola, cello and piano
CUM GRANO SALIS for mezzo-soprano, flute, guitar, drums,
on lirics by Ales Steger
Kairos String Quartet, Barbara Jemejčič - MZS,Klara Tomljanovic - guit., 
Renate Greiss-Armin - fl., Isao Nakamura - perc.

Saturday, 11/07/2009
International Weingarten Days for New Music, concert 3
(Ceremonial Hall PH Weingarten)
KING DAVID, ZITHER AND SWORD
a chamber opera in 7 acts for 8 voices/actors,
cl (also b.cl.) tbn, accordion, percussion, cb and tape;
Libretto and direction: Marc Günther, conducter Hans Michael Beuerle,
actor: Christoph Müller, dramaturgy, immages: Margritt Schneider

Saturday, 11/07/2009 at 5 p.m.
International Weingarten Days for New Music, concert 2
(concert and discussion, Ceremonial Hall PH)
SYMPATHIE for piano four hands
ATONKANON for 7 of any instruments (and 4-8 "accompanying" strings ad lib.)
DICE SONG for 9 instrumentalists and 5 children with special tasks

Friday, 11/06/2009
International Weingarten Days for New Music, concert 1
MOLITVE (Prayers) for viola, accordion
PASSING AWAY ON TWO STRINGS for guitar solo
ZART ÜBER DIE SEITEN (UA) piano and props
ACCORDICA III (UA) for guitar and accordion
CHITON for guitar solo
MONOLOG DES GEFALLENEN ENGELS for half-clarinet
Klara Tomljanovic - guit., Teodoro Anzellotti - acc.
Christophe Desjardins - viola, Uros Rojko - half-clarinet, piano

10/23/2009
KING DAVID, ZITHER AND SWORD a chamber opera in 7 acts for 8 voices/actors,
cl (also b.cl.) tbn, accordion, percussion, cb and CD (world premiere)
Libretto and direction: Marc Günther, conducter Hans Michael Beuerle,
actor: Christoph Müller, dramaturgy, immages: Margritt Schneider;
Freiburg, Theater im Marienbad

Further performances in Freiburg:
10/25/2009
10/27/2009 (school performance)
10/28/2009 (school performance)
10/29/2009
11/27/2009
11/28/2009
11/29/2009

09/26/2009
ACCORDICA II für Violine und Akkordeon
Pi-chao Chen – Vn, Primoz Parovel - Akk
Köln, Belgisches Haus

July 2009
Trstenice, Czech Republic
Symposium for percussion and composition
with Francoise Rivalland, Rob Warring, Jeff Beer,
Tomas Ondrusek, Uroš Rojko and Martin Smolka

06/30/2009
MICRO OSTINATI for clarinet and guitar
ELEGIA for cello and guitar
GENUG for two guitars and accordion
CHITON for guitar solo
MONOLOG DES GEFALLENEN ENGELS for half-clarinet
Klara Tomljanovic, Fabio Monteirö – guitars, Andreas Köhler – vlc.,
Franz Zibert – acc., Uros Rojko – cl., halb-cl.
Städtische Galerie Karlsruhe, 125 years Badisches Conservatory

06/26/2009
"A string of Pearls" for viola and piano
Ulrich von Wrochem
Oldenburg

06/19/2009
CHITON for guitar solo
"Caprichos Goyescos”, Spitäle Würzburg, Jürgen Ruck - guit.

Early June 2009
Erasmus summer school for multimedia 2009 (Castelfranco, Italy)
mentors: Valerio Murat, Uroš Rojko

05/27/2009
ACCORDICA for accordion solo
Luka Juhart - acc.
Ljubljana, Studio 14, RTV Slovenia (Festival EAZOOM)

05/13/2009
3 TANGOS
Primoz Parovel - acc.
National concert hall, Recital Hall, Taipeh, Taiwan

04/16/2009
DILONDRA for vn, vla, vc, pf
Ols Cinxo, Matjaz Sekne, Miran Hudnik, Luca Ferrini
Škofja Loka, Slovenia (The Night of Slovene Composers)

03/12/2009
ATONKANON 
SIMPATIJA
DICE SONG
Festival Ljubljana, Slovenia, 24. Slovenian Music Days
(Music workshop and concert with children and adolescents)

02/08/2009
RUSTICA for Dulcimer and Ensemble (WP)
Salzburg, Ensemble OENM, cond. Tito Ceccherini
Cycle strings sound

01/22/2009
VOX
"Duo Paté - Badczong"
Heidelberg Palais, Prince Carl Kornmarkt Chamber Music Festival Berlin

2008

12/05/2008
SEPTETTO FLUIDO for ensemble
Ensemble UnitedBerlin,
Konzerthaus Berlin

10/28/2008
PASSING AWAY ON TWO STRINGS
Magnus Andersson - guit.
Vilnius Town, ISCM World Music Days 2008

10/27/2008
ZVIR for chamber orchestra
AUKSO Chamber Orchestra, cond. Marek Moś
Vilnius Town, ISCM World Music Days 2008

10/13/2008
VOX 
IM ZEICHEN DEN ERFÜHLENS 
MONOLOG DES GEFALLENEN ENGELS
Luka Juhart - acc., Uros Rojko - cl, and half-cl.
Concert Atelier of Composers Association of Slovenia,
Small Hall of the Slovenian Philharmonic
(Works by Karlheinz Stockhausen, Vinko Globokar,
Jukka Tiensuu, Uroš Rojko)

07/02/2008
TRY TO FLY
Mayumi Miyata, Stefan Hussong
Christuskirche Donaueschingen
(Die neue Reihe – Musik unserer Jahrhunderts)

06/14/2008
ATONKANON
VIER RÄTSEL UND 3 RICHTIGE LÖSUNGEN
DICE SONG
Freiburg Theatre, wintering Foyer,
Students of the School of Music Freiburg (Freiburg More sound)

06/07/2008
BAGATELLEN
Stefan Hussong - acc., Armin Fuchs - pf.
Schüttbau, Rügheim (Todo Buenos Aires)

06/01/2008
PASSING AWAY ON TWO STRINGS
Bärbel Libera (Ensemble Aventure)
Freiburg, Elisabeth-Schneider Foundation

05/22/2008
VOX for clarinet and accordion 
Fie Schouten – cl.,  Marko Kassl – acc.
Axes Eindhoven (NL)

05/15/2008
IZVIR II for symphony orchestra and obligatory half-clarinet
EBU concert ("East-West"), Orchestra of the Slovenian Radio,
Uroš Rojko half-clarinet, cond. En Shao
Ljubljana, Cankarjev Dom

05/12/2008
ATONKANON
Ensemble KOS, cond. Marcel Wengler,
Ljubljana, Slovenia, Festival UNICUM

05/09/2008
A STRING OF PEARLS
Petra Ackermann - viola, Hsin-Huei Huang - piano
Vienna

04/30/2008
CHITON 
Jürgen Ruck - guitar
Sevilla, Centro de Arte Contemporanea

04/27/2008
3 TANGOS
Primoz Parovel - accordion
Umspannwerk, Jena-Nord (D)

04/24/2008
3 TANGOS
Primoz Parovel - accordion
Salvator-Kirche, Hermsdorf (D)

04/24/2008
VOX for clarinet and. Accordion,
Fie Schouten - cl., Marko Kassl - acc.
Orgelpark Amsterdam

04/20/2008
SONATINA
Alfred Pfleger - vn
Austrian Embassy Ankara

04/17/2008
CHITON
Jürgen Ruck, a concert with the "Caprichos Goyescas"
Instituto Cervantes in Munich

04/08/2008
HOMMAGE A M… 
Matej Sarc – oboe, Nina Presicek - piano
Koper (Slovenia), Hall of the Music School Koper

04/03/2008
HOMMAGE A M… 
Matej Sarc - oboe, Nina Presicek - piano
Concerto studio of Slovene Composers Association
Ljubljana, the Slovenian Philharmonic small hall

03/27/2008
MICRO-OSTINATI
CHITON
MONOLOG DES GEFALLENEN ÄNGELS
(Tadeja Vulc: OBRAZI, Aldo Kumar: OLJKE V SNEGU
Lojze Lebic: SALJIVI DUETINO Gwyn Pritchard: NOCTURNE, 
Urska Pompe: OKRUŠKI)
Klara Tomljanovic - guitar, Uros Rojko - clarinet and half-clarinet
concert studio of Slovene Composers Association
Ljubljana, the small hall of Slovenian Philharmonic 

03/26/2008
A STRING OF PEARLS
Petra Ackermann - viola, Hsin-Huei Huang - piano
Graz

03/20/2008
VOX
Fie Schouten - clarinet, Marko Kassl – accordion
Provadja, Alkmaar, Nederland

03/15/2008
BAGATELLEN
Marko Hatlak – accordion, Miho Maegaito - piano
Piran (Slovenia), Theater Tartini

03/14/2008
BAGATELLEN for accordion and piano
Marko Hatlak - accordion, Miho Maegaito - piano)
Ljubljana (Slovenia), Great Hall of Slovenian Philharmonic

02/22/2008
MOLITVE
DUO ARCORDE (Anne-Maria Hoelscher, Fabio Marano)
Klangbrücke Aachen (Fusion, Fission)

02/06, 02/07, 02/10/2008
KRST PRI SAVICI (Baptism at the Savica), music for puppet theater
Theater Glej, Ljubljana (SLO), Ljubljana Puppet Theatre,
Directing and acting: Alenka Pirjevec and Karel Brišnik

2007 - 2004